Quebec Major Junior Hockey League

 

QMJHL

RankMaritimes DivisionGPWLOTLSLPTSPCTGFGASTKP10PIM
1Saint John, Sea Dogs1610303230.71968523-0-0-17-2-0-1374
2Moncton, Wildcats1710700200.58867612-0-0-05-5-0-0284
3Charlottetown, Islanders188811180.50055680-1-0-04-6-0-0361
4Cape Breton, Screaming Eagles187911160.44470670-2-0-13-6-0-1302
5Halifax, Mooseheads1751011120.35343740-3-0-03-6-0-1302
6Acadie-Bathurst, Titan1851210110.30649700-3-1-03-6-1-0282
RankEast DivisionGPWLOTLSLPTSPCTGFGASTKP10PIM
1Rimouski, Océanic1913501270.71174600-1-0-05-4-0-1345
2Baie-Comeau, Drakkar1812501250.69468582-0-0-08-2-0-0393
3Québec, Remparts1712500240.70663565-0-0-08-2-0-0307
4Victoriaville, Tigres169502200.62559482-0-0-05-4-0-1260
5Shawinigan, Cataractes198911180.47460600-2-0-03-7-0-0306
6Chicoutimi, Saguenéens1761010130.38249680-1-0-03-6-1-0306
RankWest DivisionGPWLOTLSLPTSPCTGFGASTKP10PIM
1Sherbrooke, Phoenix1712500240.70672550-1-0-07-3-0-0232
2Rouyn-Noranda, Huskies1710700200.58857411-0-0-07-3-0-0237
3Gatineau, Olympiques198704200.52669741-0-0-13-5-0-2195
4Blainville-Boisbriand, Armada168602180.56251466-0-0-16-3-0-1250
5Drummondville, Voltigeurs168602180.56249423-0-0-05-3-0-2293
6Val-d'Or, Foreurs1751101110.32451740-5-0-03-6-0-1231
 
x = Clinched Playoff Position
y = Clinched Division
z = Regular Season Champion
 

Schedule & Results

October 31 / 2014

 
CHA
4
7
MON
Final
 
 
 
SHA
3
5
QUE
Final
 
 
 
RIM
2
3
DRU
Final
 
 
 
CHI
5
7
BAC
Final
 
 
 
BAT
1
4
ROU
Final
 
 

November 01 / 2014

 
SHE
VS
BAC
 
 
RIM
VS
SHA
 
 
BAT
VS
VDO
04:00 PM ET
 
 
 
MON
VS
HAL
 
 
CAP
VS
SNB
 
 
VIC
VS
DRU
 
 
BLB
VS
QUE
07:00 PM ET
 
 
 
GAT
VS
ROU
07:00 PM ET
 

November 02 / 2014

 
HAL
VS
CHA
03:00 PM ET
 
 
DRU
VS
BLB
 
 
SHE
VS
CHI
 
 
GAT
VS
VDO
04:00 PM ET
 
 
RIM
VS
VIC
 
 

Fan Zone

Get The QMJHL Insider

Be the first to know what's happening in the QMJHL