Quebec Major Junior Hockey League

 

QMJHL

RankWest DivisionGPWLOTLSLPTSPCTGFGASTKP10PIM
1Blainville-Boisbriand, Armada34191014430.632113932-0-0-15-3-0-2490
2Sherbrooke, Phoenix34181303390.5741151151-0-0-04-4-0-2461
3Rouyn-Noranda, Huskies35171620360.5141231190-1-0-04-6-0-0490
4Val-d'Or, Foreurs36151623350.4861361541-0-0-06-3-1-0509
5Drummondville, Voltigeurs35161702340.4861031170-3-0-05-5-0-0637
6Gatineau, Olympiques36151704340.4721181370-1-0-03-7-0-0413
RankMaritimes DivisionGPWLOTLSLPTSPCTGFGASTKP10PIM
1Moncton, Wildcats34221002460.6761451167-0-0-17-2-0-1551
2Saint John, Sea Dogs3420914450.6621221030-3-0-05-4-0-1658
3Halifax, Mooseheads35171521370.5291151330-1-0-07-3-0-0595
4Charlottetown, Islanders36171711360.5001151342-0-0-04-6-0-0691
5Cape Breton, Screaming Eagles34121723290.4261261380-1-0-04-5-0-1499
6Acadie-Bathurst, Titan37102241250.3381011441-0-3-02-5-3-0543
RankEast DivisionGPWLOTLSLPTSPCTGFGASTKP10PIM
1Rimouski, Océanic35231011480.6861451170-2-0-06-4-0-0656
2Québec, Remparts35211211440.6291371221-0-0-05-3-1-1623
3Victoriaville, Tigres35191213420.6001361162-0-0-06-3-1-0569
4Baie-Comeau, Drakkar34191131420.6181181150-1-0-04-5-1-0668
5Shawinigan, Cataractes35181511380.5431301140-1-0-06-4-0-0561
6Chicoutimi, Saguenéens32151520320.5001061176-0-0-07-2-1-0602
 
x = Clinched Playoff Position
y = Clinched Division
z = Regular Season Champion
 

Schedule & Results

December 18 / 2014

 
CHI
VS
BAC
 
 
BLB
6
3
GAT
Final
 
 
 
QUE
7
3
RIM
Final
 
 
 
ROU
0
5
VDO
Final
 
 

December 28 / 2014

 
BAT
VS
CHA
02:00 PM ET
 
 
 
SNB
VS
MON
 
 
QUE
VS
BAC
04:00 PM ET
 
 
 
SHE
VS
BLB
 
 
DRU
VS
GAT
 
 
VDO
VS
ROU
04:00 PM ET
 
 
 
RIM
VS
SHA
 
 
CHI
VS
VIC
 
 
HAL
VS
CAP
 

December 29 / 2014

 
SNB
VS
BAT
06:30 PM ET
 
 
 
QUE
VS
CHI
07:00 PM ET
 
 
 
BLB
VS
DRU
07:00 PM ET
 
 
 
GAT
VS
SHE
07:00 PM ET
 
 
 
VIC
VS
RIM
07:30 PM ET
 
 
 

Fan Zone

Get The QMJHL Insider

Be the first to know what's happening in the QMJHL