Quebec Major Junior Hockey League

 

QMJHL

RankMaritimes DivisionGPWLOTLSLPTSPCTGFGASTKP10PIM
1Moncton, Wildcats2200041.0001062-0-0-02-0-0-028
2Saint John, Sea Dogs3210040.6671051-0-0-02-1-0-0100
3Acadie-Bathurst, Titan3110130.50015130-1-0-11-1-0-167
4Halifax, Mooseheads3110130.500670-1-0-11-1-0-159
5Cape Breton, Screaming Eagles2110020.5006101-0-0-01-1-0-029
6Charlottetown, Islanders3120020.33310161-0-0-01-2-0-088
RankEast DivisionGPWLOTLSLPTSPCTGFGASTKP10PIM
1Baie-Comeau, Drakkar3300061.0001373-0-0-03-0-0-055
2Shawinigan, Cataractes4310060.75022172-0-0-03-1-0-093
3Québec, Remparts4220040.50017151-0-0-02-2-0-0152
4Rimouski, Océanic3120020.33310100-2-0-01-2-0-0110
5Chicoutimi, Saguenéens4130020.25012200-1-0-01-3-0-086
6Victoriaville, Tigres4030110.12514230-3-0-10-3-0-187
RankWest DivisionGPWLOTLSLPTSPCTGFGASTKP10PIM
1Sherbrooke, Phoenix3300061.0001273-0-0-03-0-0-073
2Blainville-Boisbriand, Armada3210040.6671180-1-0-02-1-0-066
3Rouyn-Noranda, Huskies3210040.6671082-0-0-02-1-0-025
4Val-d'Or, Foreurs4220040.50013121-0-0-02-2-0-064
5Drummondville, Voltigeurs3120020.33310110-1-0-01-2-0-075
6- Ottawa, 67's (OHL) -0000000000-0-0-00
7Gatineau, Olympiques2020000.000390-2-0-00-2-0-050
 
x = Clinched Playoff Position
y = Clinched Division
z = Regular Season Champion
 

Schedule & Results

August 22 / 2014

 
CHA
5
4
BAT
Final SO
 
 
 
BLB
2
5
VDO
Final
 
 
 
CHI
2
8
QUE
Final
 
 
 
SHA
4
3
VIC
Final SO
 
 
 
BAC
3
2
RIM
Final
 
 
 
HAL
0
1
SNB
Final SO
 
 
 
DRU
0
1
SHE
Final
 
 

August 23 / 2014

 
GAT
VS
ROU
03:00 PM ET
 
 
 
BAC
VS
RIM
04:00 PM ET
 
 
 
QUE
VS
CHI
04:00 PM ET
 
 
 
BAT
VS
MON
06:00 PM ET
 
 
 
SNB
VS
HAL
06:00 PM ET
 
 

August 24 / 2014

 
MON
VS
CHA
03:00 PM ET
 
 
 
ROU
VS
GAT
04:00 PM ET
 
 
 
SHE
VS
DRU
04:00 PM ET
 
 
 
VDO
VS
BLB
04:00 PM ET
 
 

August 28 / 2014

 
ROU
VS
VIC
07:00 PM ET
 
 
 

Fan Zone

Get The QMJHL Insider

Be the first to know what's happening in the QMJHL