Quebec Major Junior Hockey League

 

QMJHL

RankTELUS Maritimes DivisionGPWLOTLSLPTSPCTGFGASTKP10PIM
1Halifax, Mooseheads108200160.80050240-1-0-08-2-0-0159
2Moncton, Wildcats6240040.33317220-1-0-02-4-0-093
3Acadie-Bathurst, Titan4040000.0005180-3-1-00-3-1-057
4Cape Breton, Screaming Eagles4040000.0007290-4-0-00-4-0-074
5Charlottetown, Islanders4040000.0008280-4-0-00-4-0-087
RankTELUS West DivisionGPWLOTLSLPTSPCTGFGASTKP10PIM
1Val-d'Or, Foreurs119200180.81845233-0-0-08-1-1-0140
2Blainville-Boisbriand, Armada148600160.57146420-1-0-05-4-1-0224
3Drummondville, Voltigeurs116500120.54539400-2-0-06-3-1-0114
4Gatineau, Olympiques95400100.55640270-2-0-05-4-0-0177
5Rouyn-Noranda, Huskies9450080.44430330-4-0-04-5-0-0125
RankTELUS East DivisionGPWLOTLSLPTSPCTGFGASTKP10PIM
1Baie-Comeau, Drakkar99000181.00038129-0-0-09-0-0-0145
2Rimouski, Océanic117400140.63641270-1-1-06-2-2-0220
3Québec, Remparts5140020.20016230-3-0-01-3-1-077
4Victoriaville, Tigres5140020.20018230-4-0-01-4-0-052
5Chicoutimi, Saguenéens4040000.0004200-4-0-00-4-0-089
6Shawinigan, Cataractes4040000.0004170-4-0-00-4-0-080
 
x = Clinched Playoff Position
y = Clinched Division
z = Regular Season Champion
 

Schedule & Results

April 18 / 2014

 
BLB
0
2
BAC
Final
 
 

April 19 / 2014

 
BLB
1
2
BAC
3rd - 11:59
 
 
VDO
1
0
HAL
 

April 22 / 2014

 
BAC
VS
BLB
07:30 PM ET
 
 
HAL
VS
VDO
07:30 PM ET
 

April 23 / 2014

 
BAC
VS
BLB
07:30 PM ET
 
 
 
HAL
VS
VDO
07:30 PM ET
 

April 25 / 2014

 
BLB
VS
BAC
07:30 PM ET
 

April 26 / 2014

 
VDO
VS
HAL
06:00 PM ET
 

April 27 / 2014

 
BAC
VS
BLB
04:00 PM ET
 

April 28 / 2014

 
HAL
VS
VDO
07:00 PM ET
 

April 29 / 2014

 
VDO
VS
HAL
07:00 PM ET
 
 

Fan Zone

Get The QMJHL Insider

Be the first to know what's happening in the QMJHL