Quebec Major Junior Hockey League

 

QMJHL

RankMaritimes DivisionGPWLOTLSLPTSPCTGFGASTKP10PIM
1Saint John, Sea Dogs138302180.69254421-0-0-07-2-0-1299
2Moncton, Wildcats138500160.61546410-1-0-06-4-0-0194
3Cape Breton, Screaming Eagles157710150.50060541-0-0-04-6-0-0266
4Charlottetown, Islanders146611140.50042550-1-0-04-5-0-1262
5Halifax, Mooseheads134711100.38532530-1-0-03-5-1-1229
6Acadie-Bathurst, Titan145900100.35740531-0-0-04-6-0-0228
RankEast DivisionGPWLOTLSLPTSPCTGFGASTKP10PIM
1Rimouski, Océanic1611401230.71960531-0-0-16-3-0-1307
2Baie-Comeau, Drakkar149401190.67950405-0-0-07-2-0-1291
3Québec, Remparts138500160.61546441-0-0-07-3-0-0249
4Victoriaville, Tigres137402160.61545422-0-0-06-3-0-1203
5Shawinigan, Cataractes156711140.46746450-5-0-02-7-1-0259
6Chicoutimi, Saguenéens145810110.39338560-1-0-04-5-1-0263
RankWest DivisionGPWLOTLSLPTSPCTGFGASTKP10PIM
1Sherbrooke, Phoenix1410400200.71457413-0-0-07-3-0-0192
2Rouyn-Noranda, Huskies149500180.64350345-0-0-08-2-0-0206
3Gatineau, Olympiques167603170.53154570-3-0-04-5-0-1161
4Blainville-Boisbriand, Armada146602140.50044424-0-0-16-3-0-1216
5Drummondville, Voltigeurs135602120.46237360-1-0-13-5-0-2246
6Val-d'Or, Foreurs145801110.39343560-2-0-03-6-0-1189
 
x = Clinched Playoff Position
y = Clinched Division
z = Regular Season Champion
 

Schedule & Results

October 21 / 2014

 
GAT
4
6
RIM
Final
 
 

October 22 / 2014

 
ROU
VS
SHA
07:00 PM ET
 

October 23 / 2014

 
BAC
VS
CAP
06:00 PM ET
 
 
VDO
VS
SHE
 

October 24 / 2014

 
QUE
VS
BAT
06:30 PM ET
 
 
 
 
VDO
VS
BLB
07:00 PM ET
 
 
 
 
HAL
VS
GAT
 
 
ROU
VS
RIM
 

October 25 / 2014

 
HAL
VS
BLB
04:00 PM ET
 
 
 
GAT
VS
SHA
04:00 PM ET
 
 
 
VIC
VS
CHI
04:00 PM ET
 
 
 
BAC
VS
SNB
06:00 PM ET
 
 
 
QUE
VS
CHA
06:30 PM ET
 
 
 
MON
VS
DRU
07:00 PM ET
 
 
 

Fan Zone

Get The QMJHL Insider

Be the first to know what's happening in the QMJHL